Home > Life Education > Extracurricular Activities

Extracurricular Activities

Our aim is to enrich students’ campus life and enhance their learning and personal growth with other learning experiences.
 

  1. To provide a wide range of extra-curricular activities to develop students’ generic skills, positive values and attitudes;
     

  2. To cultivate students’ sense of belonging through participation in extra-curricular activities and community services;
     

  3. To develop students’ leadership qualities through organizing extra-curricular activities and community services, together with the provision of various leadership training programs and camps.

 

List of Boards, Committees, Units, Departments, Subjects Clubs, Societies, Classes and Teams

 
Club / Society / Class
Teacher Advisor
1
Chinese Co-curricular Promotion
Miss Chan Wing Yee
2
Chinese Debate Team
Mr. Lai Chor Yin
3
English Activities
Miss Hui Mei Lin
Miss Leung Wing Sze
4
English Class
Mrs. Yau Ho Yau Ching
5
English Drama
Miss Iu Wai Yun
Mr. Law Chi Wai
6
English Reading
Miss Iu Wai Yun
Miss Tam Sze Tsai
7
Mathematics Olympiad
Mr. Law Ka Wai
8
Mathematics CC Promotion
Mr. To Wai Hei
9
Design & Technology Co-curricular Promotion
Mr. Yung Chi Ho
10
Home Economics Co-curricular Promotion
Miss Wong Wan Hang
11
Geography Society
Miss Lung Chor Ki
Mr. Sze Ming Hui
12
Music Co-curricular Promotion
Miss Chen Chi Wang
13
Putonghua Co-curricular Promotion
Miss Chan Lai Man
14
Science Co-curricular Promotion
Mr. Lam Wang Yuen
15
Science Competition & Exhibition
Mr. Lam Wang Yuen
Mr. Cheung Yau Ming
16
Visual Art Co-curricular Promotion
Mr. Chan Wai Bong
17
1+1 Tip Top Scientist Program
Mrs. Choi Wong Wai Sum
18
Community Youth Club
Miss Poon Ka Man
19
Dance Group
Miss Ariel Hui
20
Drama Society
Mr. Wong Pui Leung
21
Health Ambassador
Miss Wong Wan Hang
22
Music Classes
Miss Chen Chi Wang
23
MMLC Service Group
Mr. Lau Ming Chak
24
Red Cross
Mr. Chio Kam Fai
Miss Tam Sze Tsai Monica
25
Stage Service Club
Mr. Lau Ming Chak
26
Student Librarians’ Club
Mrs. Mak Chan Shui Lin
27
CAS
Mr. Lam Wang Yuen
28
UNICEF Club
Miss Ariel Hui
29
4C Service Program
Mr. Chan Chi Ming
30
SU (external)
Mr. Lam Ka Wai
31
SU (internal)
Mr. Chan Wai Fat
32
SU (publication)
Miss Lum Shuk Ming
Miss Iu Wai Yun
 
 
 
Sports Team
Coach
1
Alumni Volleyball Team
Mr. Chau Kwok Kit
2
Athletic Teams (Boys)
Mr. Chau Kwok Kit
3
Athletic Teams (Girls)
Miss Ma Siu Chun
4
Badminton Teams (Boys)
Mr. Tse Sai Chiu
5
Badminton Teams (Girls)
Miss Cheung Hoi Maan
6
Basketball Teams (Boys)
Mr. Chan Yu Hei
7
Basketball Teams (Girls)
Miss Tsoi Kan Mei
8
Beach Volleyball (Boys)
Mr. Chau Kwok Kit
9
Cross Country Teams (Boys)
Mr. Chau Kwok Kit
10
Cross Country Teams (Girls)
Mr. Tse Sai Chiu
11
Swimming Teams (Boys)
Mr. Tse Sai Chiu
12
Swimming Teams (Girls)
Miss Ma Siu Chun
13
Table-tennis Team (Boys)
Mr. Tsang Ying Wo
14
Table-tennis Team (Girls)
Mr. Yung Chi Ho
15
Volleyball Teams (Boys)
Mr. Chau Kwok Kit
16
Volleyball Teams (Girls)
Miss Ma Siu Chun
 

Copyright © 2018 Wa Ying College All rights reserved.
Powered by 華英中學  waying  WA YING COLLEGE